Physical Education

Academic Year 2006-2007

Inter-Primary Schools Badminton Competition (Kowloon East Area) 2006-07

1st Runner-Up

Outstanding Badminton Player - Bryan Leung Yam Wah (6D)





Inter-Primary Schools Athletics Competition (Kowloon East) 2006-2007

Grade A (Track)
Event
Position
Name
60 M
4
Choi Wun Ting Martin
100M
2
Cheung Yu On
200M
4
Chan Garreth G.Y.
4 x100M
3

Cheung Yu On
Choi Wun Ting Martin
Chan Garreth G.Y.
Yeung Pak Long Brian
Ng Man Hin Geoffery

Grade B (Track)
60 M
1
Wong Philip
100 M
3
Lai Tsz To Chester
4 x 100M
1
Wong Philip
Lai Tsz To Chester
Yick Chin Hong Aaron
Lai Pak Hei
Tang Long Yin
Grade A (Field)
Long Jump
2
Tam Harry Fong Sung
Shot Put
6
Cheung Tsz Yin
Softball Throw
4
Yeung Pak Long Brian
Grade B (Field)
Long Jump
1
Mahtani Jai Arun
High Jump
1
Lo Kan Mo

Team
Grade
Position
Total Marks
Grade A
1st Runner-up
44
Grade B
Overall
53


 

Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletic Meet 2007—Race 1

Event
Position
Name
Boy C
Shot Put
2nd Runner-up
Cheung Tsz Yin
Boy D
High Jump
Champion
Lo Kan Mo
Boy D
LongJump
1st Runner-up
Mahtani Jai Arun




Pre-Golf Day

Class
No.
Name
Result (Strokes)
Time
1J
13
Lau Tai Hei Nichola
18
1:49”72
New Record
2D
18
Liu Andrew Chun Bong
24
7:24”69
Record
1S
1
Au Man Ho
25
3:52”11
Record
4S
18
Ma Kwai Shing Nicholas
19
2:21”08
New Record
4S
13
Leung Fung
23
3:53”44
Record
3J
12
Fung King Him Gary
29
3:08”17
Record
5P
26
Tan Wan Ting Clinton
26
3:08”60
5D
8
Ko Chung Him
33
3:22”74
5P
30
Yung Cheuk Man Fergus Arnold
39
6:19”87




九龍東區校際遊戲比賽

障礙賽 (
高級組) 亞軍 - 劉熙逸 (3J) ,羅琮皓(4J), 葉本浩(4M), 朱博仁(4P), 鄧展榕(4P) 林信諾(4S)

連環擲接豆袋 (
初級組) 殿軍 - 黃子峻(2P), 賴庭鋒(2S), 周澤倫(3S)

單人跳前繩 (
初級組) 季軍 - 岑峰(2D) 杜恩碩(2P) 麥竣科(2J)







Kowloon East Area Inter Primary Schools Swimming Competition

100M Freestyle Champion - Mok Hei Lai (6D)

50M Backstroke Champion- Mok Hei Lai (6D)

4X50M Freestyle Relay Champion (New Record) - Mok Hei Lai(6D)

100M Breastroke Champion - Chau Wai (6D)

50M Breastroke Champion - Chau Wai (6D)

4X50M Freestyle Relay Champion (New Record) - Chau Wai (6D)

100M Freestyle 1st Runne r-Up Wong Shun Hei Samson (6D)

50M Butterfly Champion - Wong Shun Hei Samson (6D)

50M Freestyle Champion - Lam Ko Chun (5S)

50M Butterfly 1st Runner-Up - Lam Ko Chun (5S)

4X50M Freestyle Relay Champion (New Record) - Lam Ko Chun (5S)

50M Freestyle 1st Runner-Up - Tam Harry Fong Sung (5S)

50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-Up Tam Harry - Fong Sung (5S)

4X50M Freestyle Champion (New Record) - Tam Harry Fong Sung (5S)

50M Breastroke 1st Runner-Up - Colman Tse (4D)

50M Backstroke 2nd Runner-Up - Ip Long Hei (4D)

4X50M Freestyle Relay Champion - Tsang Ka Yu (4D)

50M Breastroke Champion - Lam Lok Hang Stephen (4J)

50M Backstroke 1st Runner-Up - Lam Lok Hang Stephen (4J)

4X50M Freestyle Relay Champion - Yuen Ting Hin Jasper (4J)

100M Freestyle 2nd Runner-UpMa Kwai Shing Nicholas4S

4X50M Freestyle Relay ChampionMa Kwai Shing Nicholas4S