Mathematics

Academic Year 2007-2008

Hua Xia Cup

1st Class: Wong Bosco 3D, Lau Harry 3J, Ng Anson 3J, Yu Kam To 4M, Lam Stephen 5D, Hui Cheuk Long 5J, Kwok Tsz Chun 5J, Man Fung Yuen 5M, Pang Hong Wing 5M, Chung Hei Long 5S, Kwok Yat Fung 5S, Lin Eric 6D, Watt Anson 6D, Lo Wai Kit 6S.

2nd Class: Yeung Jason 3J, Ng Pak Lun 3S, Cheng Andre 4D, Ho Curtis 4D, Lo Ivan 4P, Yang Yick Lam 5D, Tong Wilkins 5P, Au Sam 6P.

3rd Class: Woo Cheuk Yin 4D, Chau Duncan 4M, Ho William 5D, Wong Yuet 5D, Yeung Chun Hei 5M, Luk Arthur 6D, Wong Tai Kiu 6M.

9th Outstanding: Wong Po Yue 3P.


SKH Math Olympiad

Excellence: Lin Eric 6D, Watt Anson 6D.

Merits
: Luk Arthur 6D, Wong Tai Kiu 6M , Au Sam 6P.

Outstanding: Lo Wai Kit 6S.


Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad Open


Gold: Yung Hon To 5J, Lo Wai Kit 6S.

Silver: Hui Cheuk Long 5J, Kwok Tsz Chun 5J, Chung Hei Long 5S, Lam Ka Leung 5S, Lin Eric 6D, Luk Arthur 6D, Au Sam 6P, Watt Anson 6D.

Bronze
Lam Stephen 5D, Chang Anthony 5J.




HK Mathematics Olympiad School 15th Primary Mathematics Olympiad (20th January, 27th April)
DBSPD: 8th overall

Lo Wai Kit

6S

Gold

Lin Eric

6D

Silver

Luk Arthur

6D

Silver

Watt Anson

6D

Silver

Au Sam

6P

Silver

Yung Hon To

5J

Gold

Hui Cheuk Long

5J

Silver

Kwok Tsz Chun

5J

Silver

Chang Anthony

5J

Bronze

Lam Stephen

5D

Bronze

 


HK Mathematics Olympiad Association Hong Kong Open (27th January)
DBSPD: Outstanding Performance

Lau Harry

3J

Gold

 

Wong Bosco

3D

Silver

Ho Curtis

4D

Gold,4th

 

Ng Pak Lun

3S

Silver

Leung Terence

4D

Gold

 

Chan Nicholas

4D

Silver

Lo Ivan

4P

Gold

 

Cheng Andre

4D

Silver

Yiu Sherlock

4M

Gold

 

Ho Tsun Lai

4D

Silver

Wong Yuet

5D

Gold

 

Lau Brian

4D

Silver

Yang Oscar

5D

Gold

 

Wan Nicholas

4J

Silver

Tong Wilkins

5P

Gold

 

Chau Duncan

4M

Silver

Chung Hei Long

5S

Gold

 

Yu Kam To

4M

Silver

Kwok Yat Fung

5S

Gold

 

Ho Brian

4P

Silver

Lin Eric

6D

Gold

 

Ho Kevin

5D

Silver

Luk Arthur

6D

Gold

 

Lam Stephen

5D

Silver

Watt Anson

6D

Gold,3rd

 

Chang Anthony

5J

Silver

Lo Wai Kit

6S

Gold

 

Mak Long Wai

5M

Silver

 

 

 

 

Chan Matthew

5P

Silver

 

 

 

 

Lam Ka Leung

5S

Silver

 

Ng Anson

3J

Bronze

 

Yung Hon To

5J

Bronze

Wong Po Yue

3P

Bronze

 

Pang Hong Wing

5M

Bronze

Lei Jonathan

4J

Bronze

 

Yeung Chun Hei

5M

Bronze

Lau Alistair

4S

Bronze

 

Fung Jonathan

5S

Bronze

Lam Kody

5D

Bronze

 

Lam Jonathan

6J

Bronze

Hui Cheuk Long

5J

Bronze

 

Szeto Leo

6S

Bronze

Kwok Tsz Chun

5J

Bronze

 

Wong Ian

6S

Bronze

Wong Darren

5J

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 



Po Leung Kuk Primary Math Competition (1st March)

Lo Wai Kit

6S

1st Class

Lin Eric

6D

1st Class

Watt Anson

6D

1st Class

Luk Arthur

6D

2nd Class

Wong Tai Kiu

6M

2nd Class

Au Sam

6P

2nd Class

Lam Jonathan

6J

3rd Class


EDB 4th HK Primary Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition (3rd May)
DBSPD: Champion

Lo Wai Kit

6S

1st Class

Lin Eric

6D

1st Class

Watt Anson

6D

1st Class

Wong Tai Kiu

6M

1st Class


EDB Guangdong Hong Kong Macau Primary Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition (31st May)
DBSPD: Champion

Lo Wai Kit

6S

1st Class

Lin Eric

6D

1st Class

Watt Anson

6D

1st Class

Wong Tai Kiu

6M

1st Class