Computer Studies

Academic Year 2008-2009

Semia
First Lego League 2009

Name(s) of Student(s) Class & Class No. Name(s) of Student(s) Class & Class No.
Rank

Harold Pang Hei Lun
^f

5J (24)

Samuel Chan Nok Yin
ը

4D (3)

Overall Champion
Robot Performance
Decoration
Cheering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Max Low
BA

5M (18)

Ian Chu Shing Him
 

4J (7)

Sam Shiu Chung Haang
|

5M (22)

Ma Ron Ting
ԤB

4J (21)

Jeremy Yu Cho Ming

5M (29)

Bowie Wong Po Yue
 

4J (28)

Dasan Chan Man Him

5P (2)

To Yan Shek

4M (22)

Alex Liu Kwan Ho
g

6J (22)

Chan Him Ming

4P (2)

Pang Hong Wing
^do

6M (18)

Marcus Ng
dM

4P (24)

Colin Law Chung Ho
ùzq

6P (15)

 

 

Arthur Ng Kam Yiu

6P (23)

 

 


䤤j
2008 C֦~ I.T. VO

 

Class Name   Rank

4D

Samuel Chan Nok Yin

Certificate of Merit

@

4J

Ian Chu Shing Him

Certificate of Merit

@

4J

Law Kwan Lok 

Certificate of Merit

@

4J

Bowie Wong Po Yue

Certificate of Merit

Best student award

4J

Yang Brian 

Certificate of Merit

@

4M

Leung Pok Man Ted

Certificate of Merit

@

4M

To Yan Shek

Certificate of Merit

@

4P

Chan Him Ming

Certificate of Merit

@

4P

Marcus Ng

Certificate of Merit

@

5D

Chow Yick Chi Ethan 

Certificate of Merit

Presentation - 2nd Runner up

5J

Harold Pang Hei Lun

Certificate of Merit

Presentation - 2nd Runner up

5M

Cheng Ming Chun Andre 

Certificate of Merit

Presentation - 2nd Runner up

5M

Yu Cho Ming Jeremy 

Certificate of Merit

Presentation - 2nd Runner up

5P

Chan Dasan Man Him 

Certificate of Merit

Presentation - 2nd Runner up

5S

Fok Hill Young Isaac 

Certificate of Merit

Presentation - 2nd Runner up

6J

Chau Wui Yan Anson 

Certificate of Merit

@

6J

Alex Liu Kwan Ho

Certificate of Merit

@

6M

Mak Long Wai Nicko

Certificate of Merit

@

6M

Pang Hong Wing

Certificate of Merit

@

6P

Cheng Tsz Fan Frankie

Certificate of Merit

@

6P

Arthur Ng Kam Yiu

Certificate of Merit

@


Lego Education
World Robot Olympiad

Participants:

Name
Class

Pang Hong Wing

6M

Arthur Ng Kam Yiu

6P

Max Low

5M

Alex Liu Kwan Ho

6J

Jeremy Yu Cho Ming

5M

Colin Law Chung Ho

6P

Sam Shiu Chung Hang

5M

3rd Runner up