Discipline & Guidance

Academic Year 2008-2009

Behaviour Award

Class Name

1D

Wong Kwan Ho

1J

Godric Li

1M

Sheldon Yuen

1P

Marcus Cheung

1S

Travis Chan

2D

Wong O Ching

2J

Thomas Li

2M

Edwin Chan

2P

Alastair Ng

2S

Brian Ng

3D

Lee Hin Chi

3J

Heywood Ng

3M

Lo Wan Ki

3P

Neo So

3S

Brian Wong

4D

Gary Lau

4J

Martin Iu

4M

Matthew Au

4P

Marcus Lai

4S

Terence Kwong

5D

Wan Nicholas

5J

Kan Pok Yin Colman

5M

Li Bing Wai

5P

Chung Cheuk Hei Tony

5S

Brian Mak

6D

Matthew Wong

6J

Jacky Wai

6M

Kevin Chan

6P

Jason Wong

6S

Kobe Lai


Best Passenger "Feb 2009"(Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Name
Class
Class No.

LEUNG TIMOTHY RONALD 

1J

16

Law Cheuk Ki Jack 

4S

14

SIU MAX ANTHONY QUAN 

2D

21

Chui Wai Yin Ryan 

5P

10

Cheung Chak Sang Ian 

4J

3

Kwok Cheuk Lum 

6D

8

WONG YIK KIU RICKY 

2D

25

See Yuk Nam Horace 

3P

19

Cheung Hei Jing Jason 

6J

4

Wong Shing Yan 

6D

29

Wong Manfred Cheuk Wang

5S

27

HO KWAN CHAK VINCENT 

2D

6

CHAN SHEUNG FEI MAXIMILIAN DAMIEN 

1M

5

Leung Chak Yin Justin 

4P

17

CHAN YUE HANG 

2J

2

Wong Brian 

3P

27

Ho Ho Ching 

5S

9

CHOW HO CHIT 

2S

7

Chan Sze Ho 

5J

1

GORDON CAMERON KAITIAN MCKENZIE 

2S

8

Cheng Yuen Kin Henry Evan 

4S

5

LEUNG TSZ FUNG BRANDON 

2S

15

Lee Tin Yeung 

3M

18

Chow Tsun Ho 

6D

1

Chik Hok Lam Horace 

3M

6


Best Bus Line-up Competition "Feb 2009" (Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Bus No.
4
8
9
17
24


Behavior Award "Jan - Feb"(Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Class
Name

1D

Alex Chan

1J

Christopher Tsang

1M

Alex Huen

1P

Harry Tse

1S

Jacky Li

2D

Lee Wang Hon

2J

Leo Chu

2M

Benedict Wong

2P

Lau Chun Kin

2S

Isaac Kong

3D

Jeffrey Lau

3J

Andy Sum

3M

Victor Chan

3P

Brian Wong

3S

Ryan Cheung

4D

Liu Chun Bong Andrew

4J

Bowie Wong

4M

Adrian Wong

4P

James Chau

4S

Austin Chan

5D

Alexander Yen

5J

Adam Chow

5M

Ng Tsun Hei

5P

Ryan Chui

5S

Calvin Cheung

6D

Aaron Lee

6J

Edward Lam

6M

Jeffrey Lam

6P

Wilking Tong

6S

Jonathan Hsu


Lining-up competition "Jan - Feb"(Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Rank

Class

Best Class
1J
 
2J
 
3D
 
4P
 
6D
 
1J
 
2P
Most Improved
3M
 
4M
 

6M

 


Best Passenger Award Dec 08 - Jan 09 (Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Best for Bus No

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

Name(s) of Student(s)

Tam Ka Hang Adrian 

Tang Wing Chung 

Wong Wang Bok Jonathan Curtis 

Liang Yee Lok Enoch 

Cheuk Tsz Lok 

Kong Kin Lam Isaac

Wong Kwan Nok Adrian 

Lee Cheuk Man 

Tang Ting Chung 

Lee Wang Hon 

Chung Cheuk Hei 

Chan Yui Hei Travis 

Ng Man To 

Wong Chi Chun Adrian 

Chu Check Hei Leo 

Li Wah Hei 

Lai Wei Kei 

Lam Nok Walby 

Wong Chun Hay Darren 

Wong Douglas Christopher 

Leung Hin Long 

Mok Ho Kiu 

Yeung Chung Yin Matthew

Kong Hei Sen 

Leung Chin Kiu George 

Class

4S

6M

1S

6M

6J

2S

1J

6D

6D

2D

5P

1S

1D

4M

2J

1J

1P

2P

6J

3S

3P

5S

2D

1M

4M


Best Bus Line-up Competition (Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Bus no.
4
9
17
22
24


Best Passenger Award "Oct - Nov" (Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Bus No.

1
2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

Name(s) of Student(s)

Yue Chak Sang Adric 

Lin Yik Kiu 

TSE HIN PAK 

LAU SHEUNG TSUN JUSTIN 

Cheung Chak Sang Ian 

LAW KEI FUNG MACOR 

LEUNG YIN HANG 

HO ETHAN JORDAN 

SO KA LONG JUSTIN 

Tang Ho Cheong 

Leung Siu Long 

KO SHING HANG SEAN 

TSE CHUNG YEE IAN 

Adrian Wong

CHAN YUE HANG 

Cheung Kenji 

LIANG YIN CHAK 

Lai Tsz To Chester 

LEUNG TIMOTHY RONALD 

Yu Kin Hang 

Yip Kui Chiu 

Fang Wen Hui Marco 

Tam Hok Wang 

CHAN CYRUS KAI TIK 

NG ALISTAIR TSZ CHUN 

Class

3S

4P

1P

1D

4J

1P

1P

1P

1J

4M

6J

1J

1D

4M

2J

5D

2D

6D

1J

6S

3s

3J

4J

1P

1M




Best Bus Line-up Competition (Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Bus no.
3
4
9
17
24



Best Passenger Award (Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Name(s) of Student(s)
Class
TO KIN HANG
5S
Hsu Yau Yung Jonathan
6S
Yuen Tsz Kin
3D
Wong Chung Hei
6J
Hau Ho Lun
3S
LAU YUK LONG
2S
WONG CHAK PAN
2M
WU CHI HIN DANNY
1D
CHAN PAK ON
2P
Au Tsz Him
4M
CHU HO HIN
2M
DU MARCUS RYAN
1D
WONG SING YU
1M
Kwan Chun Kei Samuel
6J
Mak Ryan
3M
KWAN CHUN BONG
2S
Lam Edward L
6J
Man Fung Yuen
6M
Lo Wan Ki
3M
GORDON CAMERON KAITIAN MCKENZIE
2S
Fung Jonathan Edward Tian Rong
6S
Lo Ho Sum
3J
TANG SIU HIN
2M
CHIU SHING YAU SIMON
2P
Chik Hok Lam Horace
3M

 




Behavior Award(Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Godwyn Lai
1D
So Ka Long
1J
Alex Tsoi
1M
Ian Ip
1P
Adrian So
1S
Abraham Chan
2D
Alvin Ng
2J
Aidan Chan
2M
Lester Ho
2P
Henry Li
2S
Nobel Yuen
3D
Ryan Choy
3J
Ryan Dai
3M
Horace See
3P
John Koo
3S
Andrew Huen
4D
Donald Lee
4J
Anson Tang
4M
Justin Leung
4P
Alistair Chan
4S
Victor Lau
5D
Leung Wing Hei
5J
Chan King Shun
5M
Darius Ho
5P
Sherlock Yiu
5S
Stephen Lam
6D
Michael Hong
6J
Aaron Siu
6M
Frankie Cheng
6P
Lam Ka Leung
6S

 


Inter-class lining-up competition (Discipline and Guidance Committee)

Class.
1M
1P
2J
3S
4P
6P