Mathematics

Academic Year 2008-2009

HK Math Olympiad Association
Hong Kong Open Math Olympiad

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

1st position,Gold
3rd position,Gold
3rd position,Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Credit
Credit
Credit

Tong Ho Wang
Lam Chun Hei
Wong Man Sau
Tong Karon
Tse Long Hei
Yip Cheuk Lam
Lau Lai Yuen
Lam Shun Leung
Wong Po Yue
Cheung Ho Kwan
Ng King Yau
Lau Kwun Hang
Ng Pak Lun
Tam Ka Hang
Ho Shing Him
Wan Nicholas
Woo Cheuk Yin
Yu Kam To
Leung Cheuk Yin
Ho Cheuk Hang
Kwok Cheuk Lam
Kody Lam
Lam Lok Hang
Leung Ka Ho
Wong Yuet
Hui Cheuk Long
Kwok Tsz Chun
Yung Hon To
Mak Long Wai
Man Fung Yuen
Pang Hong Wing
Ma Chun Hon
Chung Hei Long
Lam Ka Leung
Ho Zhong Huan
Chang Kwok Yau
Law Chung Ho
Kwok Yat Fung
Ma Chung Lai
Wong Tsz Ki
Chan King Shun
Lo Hong Wang
Yiu Cheuk Lok
Leung Long Tin
Law Kwan Lok
Wong Tak Chun
Siu King Hei
Yang Yick Lam
Wong Chung Hei
Yeung Chung Hei
Chan Wing To
Chiu Tsz Him
Pannu Yuon Nichlaus
Tong Yuk Wai
Fung Tin Wing
Wong Chun Yin
Chung Tin Kit
Lau Ching Yat
Yeung Shek Yin
Law Cheuk Ki
Cheung Chi Kit
Ho Yui Hin
Cheng Ming Chun
Chan Nicholas Bryon
Chau Ka Shun
Ho Tsun Lai
Lau Kai Ho
Chow Hin Shun
Chow Yick To
Ng Hoi Chak
Lau Chi Jun
See Man Kit
Lei Jun Hei

3D
4D
4M
2J
3J
3J
3S
4D
4J
4J
4P
4S
4S
4S
5D
5D
5D
5J
5S
6D
6D
6D
6D
6D
6D
6J
6J
6J
6M
6M
6M
6P
6S
6S
6D
6J
6P
6S
6S
5J
5M
5S
5S
4D
4J
4M
4S
6D
6J
6M
6P
6P
6P
6P
6S
5D
5J
5M
4M
4S
3S
5J
5M
5P
5P
5P
5P
5S
4P
3P
5J
5J
5M


HK Math Olympiad Association
Hua Xia Cup

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

1st position,1st Class
6th position,1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
2nd Class
2nd Class
2nd Class
2nd Class
2nd Class
2nd Class
2nd Class
2nd Class
2nd Class
3rd Class
3rd Class
3rd Class
3rd Class

Lam Shun Leung
Tong Ho Wang
Yip Cheuk Lam
See Yuk Nam
Ko Long Hin
Lam Chun Hei
Wong Po Yue
Wong Man Sau
Lau Kwun Hang
Ng Pak Lun
Ho Shing Him
Wan Nicholas
Woo Cheuk Yin
Leung Cheuk Yin
Chow Hin Shun
Lo Hong Wang
Mak Long Hei
Ho Zhong Huan
Lam Lok Hang
Leung Ka Ho
Yung Hon To
Mak Long Wai
Tong Yuk Wai
Chung Hei Long
Kwok Yat Fung
Yang Yick Lam
Pang Hon Wing
Yu Kam To
Cheng Ming Chun
Ng Tsun Hei
Yeung Shek Yin
Ng King Yau
Tse Long Hei
Lau Sze Yuen
Lai Cheuk Yin
Chung Tin Kit
Poon Chun Kiu
Cheung Chi Kit

4D
3D
3J
3P
3S
4D
4J
4M
4S
4S
5D
5D
5D
5S
5S
5S
5S
6D
6D
6D
6J
6M
6P
6S
6S
6D
6M
5J
5M
5M
4M
4P
3J
3S
6P
5J
4M
3S


Sheng Kung Hui
SKH 12th Mathematics Olympiad

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

1st Class
1st Class
1st Class
2nd Class
2nd Class
3rd Class
3rd Class

Chung Hei Long
Yung Hon To
Mak Long Wai
Hui Cheuk Long
Kwok Tsz Chun
Kwok Cheuk Lam
Chang Kwok Yau

6S
6J
6M
6J
6J
6D
6J


Multiple Intelligences Cup (Multiple Intelligences Association)

3rd Class Award Chung Hei Long 5S
1st Class Award Lau Kwun Hang 3J
1st Class Award Lo Wai Kit 6S

Star of Math Olympiad (HK Math Olympiad Association)

3rd Class Award Poon Chun Kiu 3M

2008 Math Elites Selection (YMCA)

2nd Class Award Wong Po Yue 3p

7th Shenzhen, HK Taiwan Math Competition (Shenzhen Math Society)

2nd Class Award Wong Po Yue 3p

4th International Math Contest (Singapore)

Silver Award Wong Po Yue 3p