Visual Art

Academic Year 2009-2010

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Sept 09

 

 

 

 

 

Lantern Design Competition (Internal)

 

 

 

 

 

Visual Arts Department

 

 

 

 

 

winners

 

 

 

 

 

Grade 1
Wan Hou
Timothy Chow
Anson Chan

23
4
4

1J
1J
1M

Grade 2
Adrian Li
Herman Au
Lee Yat Lip

18
1
18

2M
2M
2M

Grade 3
Jansen Cheung
Wong Chi Him
Leung Pok Yiu

 

8
27
13

 

3M
3M
3S

Grade 4
Ryan Dai
Michael Au
Nathan Ma

9
1
20

4D
4J
4J

Grade5
Nicholas Ho
Jeff Tam
Brian Yang

8
27
30

5D
5S
5S

Grade 6
Manfred Wong

27

6S

 

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

March

 

 

 

 

 

Crazy Hat Design Competition

 

 

 

 

 

School
Internal Competition

 

 

 

 

 

Grade 1
Marcus Tung
Aiden Ho
Andrew Wong

 

1S
1J
1D

 

23
9
24

Grade 2
Jeffery Leung
Wong Kwan Ho
Terence Dung

 

17
27
7

 

2M
2P
2S

Grade3
Ethan Oei
Adrian Ngai
Gordon Cameron

 

3D
3D
3S

 

23
22
6

Grade 4
Vincent Yung
Michael Au
Nathan Ma

 

32
1
20

 

4D
4J
4J

Grade 5
Nicholas Ho
Kingston Chiu
Samson Hung

 

5D
5M
5J

 

8
4
11

Grade 6
David Leung
Stanley Lee
Manfred Wong

 

20
18
27

 

6P
6P
6S

 

 

 

 


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

14th May

 

 

 

Comic Contest 2010

 

 

 

Visual Arts Dept.

 

 

 

Best Comic Strips

Tam Jamie Luk
Leung Philip
Tsui Jaden
Ching Ho Long
Li Ling Fung Matthias
Chan Nico Siu Kei

22
13
24
7
19
2

1S
2P
3M
4S
5S
6D

Best Character Design

Liang Yan To Preston
Chan Sheung Fei
Cheung Nicholas Po Shun
Lam Ho Yin
Law Ka Wui Wesley
Wong Sung Yui Ryan

19
2
2
9
13
25

1M
2S
3P
4M
5D
6D

Best Narration

Tam Anthony Russell Chi Kwan
Tsang Hing Lun Alexander
Oei Ethan
See Yuk Nam Horace
Ip Jonathan Cho Yin
Okamoto Limichi

21
26
23
22
9
23

1D
2J
3D
4M
5P
6S

Studentsˇ¦ Choice Award

Wong Sing Yu

29

2J

 

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

4th Oct.

Lantern Design Competition

Leisure and Cultural Services Department

Merit Prize

Anson Chan

4

1M

19th March

Hong Kong Flower Show Student Drawing Competition 2010

Leisure and Cultural Services Department

Merit Prize

Chan Man Chun Abraham

2

3D

25th April

Climate Change Drawing Competition

Hong Kong Meteorological Society

Merit Prize

Mann Sean

21

3J