Music

Academic Year 2009-2010

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Mar- Apr
Solo & Deut
The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
3rd

LI YUNG CHI

17

1D

LUK WINSTON ANDREW WAHEI

15

1J

CHU HO TING DOMINIC

8

2D

LI KIN HANG GODRIC

20

2J

CHUNG MING YUEN

10

2J

LEE YAT LONG SEAN

15

2M

TSUI WAI HANG

24

2M

TSUI WAI HANG

24

2M

LI KWING HEI

19

3M

WONG, BENEDICT SUM YIN

25

3M

WONG YU SAN

28

3S

TONG HO WANG MERVYN

27

4D

MA SAI LAM

22

4D

LAM FREDERICK

9

4S

LEE TIN LUN

14

5D

LIN YIK KIU

17

5D

CURTIS YU CHING LAM

14

5J

LUI WANG HIM

21

5J

CHU SHING HIM

6

5M

LAU PAK MING

17

5M

RUSSELL LAM

11

5S

LEUNG KWAN LAM

18

5S

LEUNG KWAN LAM

18

5S

FUNG HEI

7

5S

YUNG KIN KIU

30

6D

SYLVESTER LAU

16

6J

LEONG WING HEI IVAN

19

6J

WONG CHAU FUNG

27

6P

TO KIN HANG

26

6S

LEUNG TERENCE CHEUK YIN

16

6S

 


 

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Mar- Apr
Solo & Deut
The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
2nd

HO CHE TING RONALD

10

1P

LI HOI WANG

17

1P

CHENG CHUNG FAN JAMIE

6

2J

KWOK HANG CHI RYAN

8

2P

YU CHO WEI GABRIEL

30

3J

CHAN OSMAN

3

4S

LEE TIN LUN

14

5D

YET-CHUNG CHRISTOPHER CHAN

2

6J

CHONG LOK TING JAMES

5

6J

CHOW ADAM

6

6J

CHING, ARNOLD SAU WANG

7

6M

WONG TSZ SHING, JOSHUA

27

6M

CHAN KING SHUN

1

6M

LEI JIN HEI JONATHAN

12

6M

LAU CHING YAT ALISTAIR

20

6M

YU CHO MING JEREMY

29

6M

CHENG LUDWIG

6

6P

LEUNG TERENCE CHEUK YIN

16

6S

 


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Mar- Apr
Solo & Deut
The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Winner

CHENG CHUN HIN

5

1M

CHAN CYRUS KAI TIK

5

2D

CHENG CHUNG FAN JAMIE

6

2J

TIMOTHY HOK LAM CHAN

1

2P

WONG KEI

26

3J

WONG KEI

26

3J

LUI WANG HEI

19

3S

NG KAI LOK OSCAR

22

3S

LAU MAN KIU MATTHEW

13

4P

LAU YAN HO JEFFREY

13

4S

CHUI WAI CHO VIRGIL

9

5J

LUI WANG HIM

21

5J

MARCUS NG

23

5S

LIU LING CHUN

16

6M

HUI HO MING

11

6S

IP CHUN WANG JOHNATHAN

12

6S


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

6 Dec 2009
String Orchestra Contest
2009 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows
Gold Prize

Tong Ho Wang Mervyn 

27

4D

KWOK MAN LOK

12

4D

YIP CHEUK LAM

31

4J

Tsang Ian Michael 

27

4M

SEE YUK NAM HORACE

22

4M

CHENG KING HEI

5

4S

Lee Tin Lun 

14

5D

Lin Yik Kiu 

17

5D

Tam Sampson Shum Yin

22

5J

WONG PO YUE

29

5J

Chow Yick To Alex

8

5J

Lam Curtis Yu Ching 

14

5J

LUI WANG HIM

21

5J

KWONG TSUNG MAN TERENCE

12

5J

Yau Yig Jun, Jon

30

5J

KWONG SIU CHUN FRANKIE

10

5M

Chu Shing Him

6

5M

YIP CHIN FUNG

30

5M

Law Cheuk Ki Jack

18

5M

Wong Godfrey Yat Ching

26

5M

TANG HO CHEONG

23

5M

Mak Chun Fo

23

5P

Ng Marcus

23

5S

Lam Russell

11

5S

LEUNG KWAN LAM

18

5S

Curtis Ho

9

6D

Cheung Kenji

4

6D

Li Kin Nam Gabriel 

16

6D

Nicholas Wan

22

6D

Ng Adrian

17

6D

Christopher Chan

2

6J

See Man Kit Brian

25

6J

Chong Lok Ting James

5

6J

LEONG WING HEI 

13

6J

Chau Tak Chun

7

6J

Lau Ching Yat Alistair

10

6M

Ching Arnold Sau Wang

7

6M

Shiu Chung Haang, Sam

22

6M

CHAN DASAN MAN HIM

2

6P

HO TSUN LAI

15

6P

Cheng Ludwig

6

6P

Lau Kai Ho Brian

16

6P

Chung Cheuk Tung

12

6P

Chan Yu Hin Bryan

4

6P

Yuen Kai Fung Nicholas

30

6P

Liu Ho Yi 

21

6P

WONG MANFRED CHEUK WANG

27

6S

Au Yeung Ka Yuet Kenneth 

1

6S

Lo Chak Chuen 

18

6S

IP CHUN WANG

12

6S

Ho Ho Ching

9

6S

Lo Hong Wang Ivan

19

6S


 

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

26 Nov 2009
Symphony Orchestra Contest
2009 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows
Gold Prize

CHENG CHUNG FAN JAMIE 

6

2J

Chan Pak On Boris

5

3J

CHAN TAK HO AIDAN JOSEPH

4

3M

Leung Chin Tang

14

3P

KWOK MAN LOK

12

4D

Tong Ho Wang Mervyn 

27

4D

CHUI MAN NOK

9

4J

SUM KA HO

25

4J

YIP CHEUK LAM

31

4J

SEE YUK NAM HORACE

22

4M

Tsang Ian Michael 

27

4M

HO MAN YUI

9

4P

LO WAN KI

17

4P

MAK RYAN

20

4P

Tsang Yui Fung Everest

28

4P

CHENG KING HEI

5

4S

LAM FREDERICK

9

4S

Lau Yan Ho Jeffrey

13

4S

CHIU LONG KWAN

5

5D

Lau Yu Sau Monty

12

5D

Lee Tin Lun 

14

5D

Lin Yik Kiu 

17

5D

SUM LOK KING

23

5D

Chow Yick To Alex

8

5J

KWONG TSUNG MAN TERENCE

12

5J

Lai Rafael 

13

5J

Lam Curtis Yu Ching 

14

5J

Law Kwan Lok

17

5J

LUI WANG HIM

21

5J

WONG PO YUE

29

5J

Yau Yig Jun, Jon

30

5J

Chu Shing Him

6

5M

KWONG SIU CHUN FRANKIE

10

5M

Lai Kin Long Marcus

11

5M

Law Cheuk Ki Jack

18

5M

TANG HO CHEONG

23

5M

Wong Godfrey Yat Ching

26

5M

YIP CHIN FUNG

30

5M

Chung Hou Yeung

4

5P

Fung Hoi Lai

6

5P

LAM WAI WILSON

15

5P

Mak Chun Fo

23

5P

Lam Russell

11

5S

Leung Chak Yin Justin

15

5S

LEUNG KWAN LAM

18

5S

Ng Marcus

23

5S

Pang Yat Long Godwin 

25

5S

Cheung Kenji

4

6D

Curtis Ho

9

6D

LAU KWUN HIM HIMMY

11

6D

Li Kin Nam Gabriel 

16

6D

Ng Adrian

17

6D

Nicholas Wan

22

6D

Christopher Chan

2

6J

Chong Lok Ting James

5

6J

Chau Tak Chun

7

6J

KAN POK YIN COLMAN

12

6J

LEONG WING HEI 

13

6J

LEUNG TIN CHING

21

6J

See Man Kit Brian

25

6J

Wong Ho Yin Ryan 

28

6J

Ching Arnold Sau Wang

7

6M

Lau Ching Yat Alistair

10

6M

Lo Chak Fung 

17

6M

Shiu Chung Haang, Sam

22

6M

Wong Tsz Shing 

27

6M

Yu Cho Ming Jeremy 

29

6M

CHAN DASAN MAN HIM

2

6P

Chan Yu Hin Bryan

4

6P

Cheng Ludwig

6

6P

Chu Charles

8

6P

Chung Cheuk Tung

12

6P

HO TSUN LAI

15

6P

Lau Kai Ho Brian

16

6P

Lee T H Stanley

18

6P

Liu Ho Yi 

21

6P

Yuen Kai Fung Nicholas

30

6P

Au Yeung Ka Yuet Kenneth 

1

6S

FOK ISAAC HILL YOUNG

8

6S

Ho Ho Ching

9

6S

IP CHUN WANG

12

6S

LAW NGO YIN

13

6S

Lo Chak Chuen 

18

6S

Lo Hong Wang Ivan

19

6S

Shum Tin Yat 

25

6S

TO KIN HANG 

26

6S

WONG MANFRED CHEUK WANG

27

6S


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

15 Mar 2010

N405 Wind Ensemble - Primary School

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

2nd

TO KIN HANG 

6S

Lai Kin Long Marcus

5M

LEUNG TIN CHING

6J

LAM FREDERICK

4S

Wong Tsz Shing 

6M

 


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

15 Mar 2010

N405 Wind Ensemble - Primary School

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

2nd

Chan Pak On Boris

3J

CHAN TAK HO AIDAN JOSEPH 

3M

SUM KA HO

4J

Koo Nga Leong

4M


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

23 Mar 2010

N246 School Orchestra - Primary School - Age 13 or under

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

2nd

CHENG CHUNG FAN JAMIE 

2J

CHAN TAK HO AIDAN JOSEPH

3M

Leung Chin Tang

3P

KWOK MAN LOK

4D

Tong Ho Wang Mervyn 

4D

CHUI MAN NOK

4J

SUM KA HO

4J

YIP CHEUK LAM

4J

SEE YUK NAM HORACE

4M

Tsang Ian Michael 

4M

HO MAN YUI

4P

LO WAN KI

4P

MAK RYAN

4P

Tsang Yui Fung Everest

4M

LAM FREDERICK

4S

Lau Yan Ho Jeffrey

4S

CHIU LONG KWAN

5D

Lau Yu Sau Monty

5D

Lee Tin Lun 

5D

Lin Yik Kiu 

5D

Chow Yick To Alex

5J

KWONG TSUNG MAN TERENCE

5J

Lai Rafael 

5J

Lam Curtis Yu Ching 

5J

Law Kwan Lok

5J

LUI WANG HIM

5J

WONG PO YUE

5J

Yau Yig Jun, Jon

5J

Chu Shing Him

5M

KWONG SIU CHUN FRANKIE

5M

Lai Kin Long Marcus

5M

Law Cheuk Ki Jack

5M

TANG HO CHEONG

5M

Wong Godfrey Yat Ching

5M

YIP CHIN FUNG

5M

Chung Hou Yeung

5P

LAM WAI WILSON

5P

Mak Chun Fo

5P

Lam Russell

5S

Leung Chak Yin Justin

5S

LEUNG KWAN LAM

5S

Ng Marcus

5S

Pang Yat Long Godwin 

5S

Cheung Kenji

6D

Curtis Ho

6D

LAU KWUN HIM HIMMY

6D

Li Kin Nam Gabriel 

6D

Ng Adrian

6D

Nicholas Wan

6D

Christopher Chan

6J

Chong Lok Ting James

6J

Chau Tak Chun

6J

LEONG WING HEI 

6J

LEUNG TIN CHING

6J

See Man Kit Brian

6J

Ching Arnold Sau Wang

6M

Lau Ching Yat Alistair

6M

Lo Chak Fung 

6M

Shiu Chung Haang, Sam

6M

Wong Tsz Shing 

6M

Yu Cho Ming Jeremy 

6M

CHAN DASAN MAN HIM

6P

Chan Yu Hin Bryan

6P

Cheng Ludwig

6P

Chu Charles

6P

Chung Cheuk Tung

6P

HO TSUN LAI

6P

Lau Kai Ho Brian

6P

LEE SZE HANG STANLEY

6P

Liu Ho Yi 

6P

Yuen Kai Fung Nicholas

6P

Au Yeung Ka Yuet Kenneth 

6S

Ho Ho Ching

6S

IP CHUN WANG

6S

LAW NGO YIN

6S

Lo Chak Chuen 

6S

Lo Hong Wang Ivan

6S

Shum Tin Yat 

6S

TO KIN HANG 

6S

WONG MANFRED CHEUK WANG

6S


 


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

3 Mar 2010

U36 小學合唱隊 - 九龍及新界 - 中文 - 男子和/或女子 - 初級組
8歲或以下

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

2nd

CHAN CHEUK HEI

2D

CHU HO TING DOMINIC

2D

DU MARCUS RYAN

2D

NG TIN WAI JEREMY

2D

SEN TAT YIN

2D

TSANG TAK HAY CHRISTOPHER

2D

WU CHI HIN DANNY

2D

LAI SHUN HIM GODWYN

2J

LEE LONG SHUN LUCAS

2J

CHING TIEN CHAO SEBASTIAN

2M

HO ETHAN JORDAN

2M

LAI YIN NAM

2M

LAU SHEUNG TSUN JUSTIN

2M

LEUNG YIN HANG

2M

LIU LAP CHEUNG ALEX

2M

TSUI WAI HANG

2M

YUEN WING HIN

2M

GOH PAK YAN BRIAN

2P

KWOK HANG CHI RYAN

2P

LAM LOK HEI HADRIAN

2P

LEE ADRIAN MING FUNG

2P

LI HO PAK ALDWIN

2P

TO JUSTIN

2P

YEUNG LOK MING

2P

CHIU TSZ CHUN JASON

2S

LAI WEI KEI

2S

TAM EDEN

2S

CHEUNG JULIAN

3D

DREW WILLIAM JAMES

3D

LAM EDWARD HAU YUNG

3D

OEI ETHAN

3D

WAI SHU FAN ANSON

3D

HO KWAN CHAK VINCENT

3J

LAU TIMOTHY KA HEI

3J

LEE TSZ YUI

3J

MANN SEAN

3J

WONG NATHANIEL OWEN

3J

YU CHO WEI GABRIEL

3J

AU JEFFREY WAYNE

3M

CHIU SHING YAU SIMON

3M

CHU HO HIN

3M

LAI TSZ YIN

3M

SIN MATTHEW

3M

TSUI JADEN

3M

WONG BENEDICT SUM YIN

3M

CHUNG HO YIN

3P

FUNG TAK HEI

3P

KWOK CHUNG HEI MATTHEW

3P

LEUNG CHIN TANG

3P

LEUNG TSZ FUNG BRANDON

3P

LI CHUN NAM

3P

CHENG RYAN

3S

GORDON CAMERON KAITIAN MCKENZIE

3S

LAU HOI SHUN LUCAS

3S

LIANG MATTHEW YAN MING

3S

NG KAI LOK OSCAR

3S

TANG LONG YIU JUSTIN

3S

WONG ADRIAN CHI HANG

3S

YU MATTHEW SIDNEY

3S

WONG KEI (Pianist)

3J

 


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

4 Mar 2010

N575中樂隊 - 小學

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Winner

Mak Tsz Yu

1J

TSUI WAI HANG

2M

Cheung Julian

3D

TANG LONG YIU JUSTIN 

3S

LEUNG POK YIN 

3S

Sieh Chung Hei Jonathan

4M

LO CHUN NOK LARRY

4M

HO MAN YUI

4P

Ching King Yin 

4P

Tsoi Hong Yuen

5D

To Yan Shek 

5D

Liu Cheuk Him

5D

Chan Yiu Sum Ivan

5D

Lam Shun Leung

5J

Virgil, Chui Wai Cho

5J

Lau Lee Lin

5M

Lau Chun Man Gary

5M

Chan Hon Yin

5M

Luk Chung Tou Nicolas 

5P

Cheung Ho Kwan

5P

Pang Yat Long Godwin 

5S

Lee Kyle Hayes 

5S

Fung Hei

5S

Fong Ralph 

6D

Chiu Kwan Ho Nicholas 

6D

Wong Ho Yin Ryan 

6J

Pang Hei Lun Harold 

6J

LI MARVIN CHUN YIN

6J

LEONG WING HEI 

6J

Lau Hei Yat

6J

LAU CURTIS CHI JUN

6J

Chung Tin Kit Jonathan 

6J

NG TSUN HEI

6M

LUK SZE HANG

6M

Liu Ling Chun

6M

Chan King Shun 

6M

CHUNG CHEUK HEI

6P

Lee Yi Hang Ian

6S

Hui Ho Ming

6S

Cheung Ka Chun Cedric 

6S


 

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

11 Mar 2010

N243 String Orchestra - Primary School - Age 13 or under

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Winner

Tong Ho Wang Mervyn 

4D

YIP CHEUK LAM

4J

Tsang Ian Michael 

4M

SEE YUK NAM HORACE

4M

Lee Tin Lun 

5D

Lin Yik Kiu 

5D

Tam Sampson Shum Yin

5J

WONG PO YUE

5J

Chow Yick To Alex

5J

Lam Curtis Yu Ching 

5J

LUI WANG HIM

5J

Yau Yig Jun, Jon

5J

KWONG SIU CHUN FRANKIE

5M

Chu Shing Him

5M

Law Cheuk Ki Jack

5M

Wong Godfrey Yat Ching

5M

TANG HO CHEONG

5M

Mak Chun Fo

5P

Ng Marcus

5S

Lam Russell

5S

LEUNG KWAN LAM

5S

HO CURTIS SHING HIM

6D

Cheung Kenji

6D

Li Kin Nam Gabriel 

6D

Nicholas Wan

6D

Ng Adrian

6D

Christopher Chan

6J

Chong Lok Ting James

6J

LEONG WING HEI 

6J

Lau Ching Yat Alistair

6M

Ching Arnold Sau Wang

6M

Shiu Chung Haang, Sam

6M

CHAN DASAN MAN HIM

6P

Cheng Ludwig

6P

Lau Kai Ho Brian

6P

Chung Cheuk Tung

6P

Chan Yu Hin Bryan

6P

Yuen Kai Fung Nicholas

6P

Liu Ho Yi 

6P

WONG MANFRED CHEUK WANG

6S

Au Yeung Ka Yuet Kenneth 

6S

Lo Chak Chuen 

6S

IP CHUN WANG

6S

Ho Ho Ching

6S

Lo Hong Wang Ivan

6S


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

6 Mar 2010

U 30 Primary School Choir - Foreign Language - Boys

The 62nd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Winner

Louie Hong Tung

5D

Au Tsz Him

5D

Yum Hin Hei Samson

5D

To Yan Shek

5D

Ho Chun Heng

5D

Law Ka Wui Wesley

5D

Lam Curtis Yu Ching

5J

Ho Denton

5J

Liu Chor Yu Justin

5J

Chan Cambridge

5J

Tam Sampson Shum Yin

5J

Lui Wang Him

5J

Chan Him Ming

5J

Chow Yick To Alex

5J

Shum Fung

5M

Wong Yu Do

5M

Ng Pak Lun

5M

Lai Kin Long Marcus

5M

Yip Chin Fung

5M

WONG GODFREY YAT CHING

5M

Ip Tsun Ming Jamie

5P

Lai Ting Fung

5P

Ip Jonathan Cho Yin

5P

Wong Tak Chun

5S

Ng Wing Sum Vincent

5S

Leung Kwan Lam

5S

Leung Chak Yin Justin

5S

Pang Yat Long Godwin

5S

Li Ling Fung Matthias

5S

Chan Ethan Avery

5S

Russll Lam

5S

Lee Cheuk Hin

5S

Chau En Wei David 

6D

Chow Yick Chi Ethan 

6D

Fong Ralph 

6D

Wan Nicholas 

6D

Wong Chun Yin

6D

Yung Kin Kiu 

6D

Chan Sze Ho

6J

Chan Yet Chung Christopher 

6J

Chung Tin Kit Jonathan 

6J

Leung Tin Ching 

6J

See Man Kit Brian 

6J

Wong Tsz Ki 

6J

Chan King Shun 

6M

Lau Ching Yat Alistair 

6M

Low Max 

6M

Chan Yu Hin Bryan 

6P

Cheng Ludwig 

6P

Chui Ho Kiu Ryan 

6P

Chui Wai Yin Ryan 

6P

Wong Wesley Yingnam 

6P

Yuen Kai Fung Nicholas 

6P

Chan Cheuk Hang Kelvin 

6S

Chung Ho Hin 

6S

Ho Ho Ching 

6S

Leung Terence Cheuk Yin 

6S

Lo Chak Chuen 

6S

Okamoto Limichi 

6S

Lei Jin Hei  (Pianist)

6M

LAM WAI WILSON

5P