Visual Art

Academic Year 2010-2011

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Feb 2011

Fine Art Competition

Asia Exchange Culture Association Philippines Incoperated

2nd Prize

Jaden Tsui

25

4P

May 2011

.Light Design Art Competition

Hong Kong Society for Education In Art

1st Prize

Marcus Ng

23

6S

 


 

Event Date

Teacher(s) -in-charge

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

27/2/2011

Eva Chui

Road Safety Bookmark Design Competition

Hong Kong Police Force Traffic Kowloon West

2nd prize

Jaden Tsui

25

2

January 2011

Eva Chui

Colouring Competition .Happy Family Harmonious Society・

Kowloon City District Council

2nd prize

Wan Hou

21

2D

January 2011

Eva Chui

Colouring Competition .Happy Family Harmonious Society・

Kowloon City District Council

Merit

Timothy Chow

7

2D


 

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

3Sept10

Lantern Design Competition

DBSPD

Winners
.The Most Spectacular Lanterns・

Wan Hou
Brandon Mann
Sean Mann
Jansen Cheung
Wong Chi Him
Brooklyn Leung
Ryan Dai
Ken Tsui
Michael Au
Alvin Lam
Tam Hok Wang

21
18
24
5
29

10
28
1
9
28

2D
3S
4D
4J
4M
4S
5J
5J
5M
5S
6S

 

 


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

14/12/2010

Creative Glove Design Competition

Fun Leaning Day

Winners

Janson Cheung
Nicholas Cheung
Barry Wong
Conrad Ng Cheuk Hang
Nobel Yuen Tsz Kin
Alvin Lam Lok Hin
Sampson Tam Shum Yin
Marco Shum Fung
Matthias Li Ling Fung

5
4
28
17
32
10
22
22
19

4J
4M
4S
5D
5M
5S
6J
6M
6S

 


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

4Dec

Green Transport

The Chartered Institute of Logistics & Transport

Second Prize

Matthew Lau

12

5P

29Nov

Water Colour & Oil pastel Drawing Competition

China Artist Association

 

Sun Ming kun

24

1D

 


 

Event Name

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Creative Bow Tie Design Competition
Grade 1

Winners

Jeffery Ng
Carlos Yu
Ethan Ng

19
28
20

1P
1P
1S

Creative Bow Tie Design Competition
Grade 1

Merit

Karl Wong
Lee Lok Yin
Chik Kin Hei

28
15
5

1M
1S
1M

 

 


Event Name

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Creative Bow Tie Design Competition
Grade 2

Winner

Russell Tam
Marcus Tung
Alvis Yeung

21
22
27

2J
2P
2P

Creative Bow Tie Design Competition
Grade 2

Merit

Lucas Jen
Boris Ho
Ryan Chan

7
11
3

2J
2M
2P

 


Event Name

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Creative Bow Tie Design Competition
Grade 3

Winner

Ryan Yip
Eden Tam
Marcus Cheung
Brian Goh

31
25
8
9

3D
3J
3M
3P

Creative Bow Tie Design Competition
Grade 3

Merit

Alexander Tsang
Adrian Lau

22
15

3D
3M