Chinese

Academic Year 2011-2012

 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

2011 正字大行動

香港教育工作者聯會
香港中學語文教育研究會

最佳表現獎

盧天行
郭思行
余令暉

6D
6P
5P

13
8
30

 

 

 

 

 


 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

華夏盃
第三屆港澳朗誦藝術人才大賽

 

Battle of the books

 

華夏語言藝術研究學會

  1. 粵語散文合誦(冠軍)
  2. 冠軍散文獨誦(冠軍)
  3. 英文詩歌獨誦(冠軍)
  4. 英文命題寫作組-五年級(一等獎)
  5. 華夏傑出人才特別榮譽大獎(水晶獎盃)

李梓睿

 

 

Max Chan, Cyrus fung, Hugo Chan

15

5M

 

 

4S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Event Date

Teacher(s) -in-charge

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Jan 2012

May Po

第十六屆全港小學中文硬筆書法比賽

香港教育專業人員協會及
香港硬筆書法家協會

優良

馬世霖

20

6S

優良

魏志曉

21

2S

 


 

Event Date

Teacher(s) -in-charge

Event Name

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Nov-
Dec
2011

Vivian Chu
Doreen Hung

第六十三屆香港學校朗誦節中文(粵語)

冠軍

 

 

 

 

 

 

亞軍

康澤峰

馮灝一

陳煜良

王煒衡

柳皓文

林晉鏗

郭行知

李梓睿

危思睿

黃德

龍晉毅

雷諾文

 


李舜匡

胡浩然

葉沛言

彭浩軒

彭浩軒

楊正朗

劉嘉朗

蘇嘉朗

余豐年

周伯儒

汪澤斌

歐汶澔

湯顥泓

拔萃男書院附屬小學

 

 

 

1M

1S

2J

2S

3D

3J

4P

5M

5P

5S

6S

6S

 

 

1D

1J

1J

1M

1M

3D

3M

4D

4D

5M

5P

6M

6P

集誦

 

 

 

季軍

 

周思哲

陳煜良

袁柏謙

游心正

鄭凱天

陳力衡

周子權

黎偉基

郭庭津

張博滔

劉凱信

劉凱信

危思睿

陳柏安

王博鴻

沈家浩

歐汶澔

蔡熙諾

沈德華

 

1D

2J

2S

3D

3J

3M

3S

4M

5J

5M

5P

5P

5P

5S

6J

6M

6M

6P

6P

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Event Date

Teacher(s) -in-charge

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

 

Oct 2011

May Po

第十六屆全港小學中文硬筆書法比賽 –校內賽

香港教育專業人員協會

香港硬筆書法家協會
合辦

  1. 初級組
  2. 二年級)

 

 

  1. 中級組

(三、四年級)

 

  1. 高級組

(五、六年級)

 

冠軍: 魏志曉
亞軍: 吳文
季軍: 劉峻宇

冠軍: 王綽
亞軍: 王凱正
季軍: 鞠承諭

冠軍: 馬世霖
亞軍: 沈家浩
季軍: 陳霆澧

 

21
20
14

24
28
13

20
23
4

2S
2J
2S

3P
3S
4M

6S
6M
6M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Event Date

Event Name

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

17 Feb 2012

HK School Drama Festival 2012

1. Award for Oustanding Actor
2.Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
3. Award for Outstanding Cooperation
4.Adjudicators’ Award

So Ching Hei
Yu Ho Hei
So Ka Long Justin
Chan Yui Hei Travis
Wong Kwan Nok Adrian
Wu Chi Hin Danny
Yeung Lok Ming
Cheung Pak Wun Paulson
Wong Sing Yu
Chan Ho Wa Alex
Cheung Ho Marcus
Liang Matthew Yan Ming
Cheng Ryan
Lau Luscus
Ngai Zee Yui
Leung Pak Lun
Luk Ching Man Clarence
Wong Tak Yiu
Chow King Yeung Nixon
Lee Sean Coleman
Tsang Kwok Kiu

3D
3J
4D
4D
4D
4D
4J
4M
4M
4S
4S
5M
5M
5P
5P
5S
5S
5S
6S
6S
6S