English

Academic Year 2010-2011

Event Date

Teacher(s) -in-charge

Event Name

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

1st term

Ms. Eve Ho

English Penmanship Competition

Grade 1 and 2
First
Second
Third

Grade 3 and 4
First
Second
Third

Grade 5 and 6
First
Second
Third

 

Jeffrey Ngai Chi Hiu
Wong Cheuk Nam Cody
Wong Joshua Hin Tak

 

Ng Man To
Tong Karon James
Kuk Shing Yu

 

Chui Wai Cho Virgil
Arthur Chau
Chow Yick To Alex

 

1P
2J
2D

 

3P
4J
3J

 

6J
5J
6J

 


 

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

11-12/ 2010

Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HKSMSA

First

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Third

 Wong Tsz Chun

 Yuen Chi Hang Matthew

 Lau Ho Man

 Tsang Alastair James

 Adrian Chan

 Cheung Pat Wun Paulson

 Yeung Lok Ming

 Khuu Jayden Wai Shun

 Cheung Ka Yeung Jansen

 Au Jeffrey Wayne

 Wong Pak Long

 Au Tsz Him

Diocesan Boys’ School Primary Division

Diocesan Boys’ School Primary Division

Jason Ho

Lok Ka Hei

Ng Man Tik

Aiden Tin Nok Tam

Chan Sheung Chi Brandon

Jen Lucas Peter

Chung Preston Yuk Hei

Yau Sum Ching

Luk Winston Andrew Wahei

Tsang Tak Hay Christopher Morse

Kwok Hang Chi Ryan

Kuk Shing Yu

Cheung Ho Marcus

Yu Chak Wa

Jeremy Hudson Longyin Chan

Li Kwing Hei

Ngai Zee Yui

Wong Benedict Sum Yin

Cheng Ryan

Lam Cham Yin Augustine

Wong Tak Yiu

Lo Ngai Seng

Ma Nathan Vincent

Fang Wen Hui Marco

Li Ze Cheng Lexon

Law Ka Wui Wesley

Mak Chun Fo Herman

 

 

 

Yip Yan Yin

Yiu Benjamin Chi Hin

Chang Brandon Cheuk Fai

Chan Dan Yui

Yeung Ching Long

Yeung Yui Man Richmond

Lo Pak Hei Andreas

Tsang Hing Lun Alexander

Lee Yat Long Sean

Li Tsz Tsung

Jeremy Hudson Longyin Chan

Cheung Pok To Jason

Lau Hoi Shun Lucas

Ma Kwai Hou Adrian

Ho Lok Yan Matthew

Au Man Ho

Chan Hoi Ho

Sham Tak Wa

Alec Byron Choi

Chan Him Ming

Curtis Yu Ching Lam

Chan Ka Wang Gabriel

Wong Man Sau

1S

2J

2M

2P

2S

3D

3M

3P

4J

4P

6D

6D

 

1M

1M

1M

1P

2D

2J

2P

2P

2S

3D

3D

3J

3M

3P

4J

4J

4M

4M

4P

4P

4S

5J

5J

5M

6J

6D

6P

 

1J

1M

1P

1S

2M

2P

2P

3D

3D

3P

4J

4M

4M

5D

5D

5M

5M

5P

6J

6J

6J

6J

6J

 

 


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

10/ 2010

第十五屆全港中小學
英文硬筆書法比賽
(校內賽)

香港教育專業人員協會 &
香港硬筆書法家協會

 

 

初級組
(小一至小二)
冠軍
亞軍
季軍

 

中級組
(小三至小四)
冠軍
亞軍
季軍

 

高級組
(小五至小六)
冠軍
亞軍
季軍

 

 

 

Jeffrey Ngai Chi Hiu

Wong Cheuk Nam Cody

Wong Joshua Hin Tak

 

 

Ng Man To

Tong Karon James

Kuk Shing Yu

 

 

Chui Wai Cho Virgil

Arthur Chau

Chow Yick To Alex

 

 

1P

2J

2D

 

 

3P

4J

3S

 

 

6J

5J

6J