Physical Education

Academic Year 2012-2013

 

?

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Feb-Mar 2013

第二十五屆兒童五人手球賽

中國香港手球總會

1st Runner-up

Wong Nathaniel Owen
Fung yuk Cheung
Leung Tsz Fung Brandon
Mann Sean
Chan Hin Sai Heinz
Chu Ho Ting Dominic
Wong Chi Ho Gerald
Chan Long Kiu Ivan
Ng Clement Chun To
Leung Chin Tang

6D
6J
6J
6J
6S
5M
5M
5P
6D
6J

30
7
20
24
2
2
27
3
22
19

2nd Runner-up

Chan Ho Wa Alex
Chan Pak On
Li Chun Nam
Lam Nok Walby
Wong Cheuk Kei
Tong Karon James
Au Chun Hei Herman
Yau Kwan Kit Hayden
Lee Kin Cheung
Chan Yuk Lun Jack
Ng Brian Yui Chit

5S
6S
6D
6J
6J
6P
5D
5S
6D
6J
6P

2
4
17
12
27
23
1
30
15
3
19

3rd Runner-up

Yan Tsz Yeung
Lam Wai Nam
Li Man Chun
Poon Henry
Yao Lok Hang Justin
Chan Sze Yui
Tsui Ka Lok
Chan Yui Hei Travis
Lam Tin Wing
Chan Pak Ho

6M
5J
5J
6J
6S
4S
5M
5S
6P
5J

29
13
19
25
29
3
26
3
13
4

Mar - Apr 2013

All HK Inter-Primary Schools Handball Competition

HKSSF

3rd Runner-up

CHAN PAK HO
LI MAN CHUN
CHAN HO WA ALEX
WONG NATHANIEL OWEN
FUNG YUK CHEUNG
LAM NOK WALBY
LEUNG TSZ FUNG BRANDON
MANN SEAN
POON HENRY
YAN TSZ YEUNG
CHAN HIN SAI HEINZ
CHAN PAK ON

5J
5J
5S
6D
6J
6J
6J
6J
6J
6M
6S
6S

4
19
2
30
7
12
20
24
25
29
2
4

 

 

 

Outstanding Athlete

CHAN PAK ON

6S

4

 

Qi Yi Tournament

Qi Yi Professional Ltd.

Champion

CHAN PAK HO
WONG CHI HO GERALD
WOO HO MAN
CHENG CHUNG FAN JAMIE
CHEUNG YI CHI 
KO SHING HANG SEAN
CHAN TAK HO AIDAN JOSEPH
WONG NATHANIEL OWEN
CHENG TONG HIM JEREMY

5J
5M
5M
5P
5P
5P
6D
6D
6S

4
27
29
7
8
10
4
29
5

28/4/13

All HK Inter-Primary Schools Fencing Competition

HKSSF

Boys’ A Grade 1st Runner-up (Kowloon Area B)

CHAN SI HUA JOSHUA
CHAN KAI HIM OSWALD
LAM CHUN POK
CHEUK TUNG ALVIN

5P
6D
6J
6S

5
3
11
19

Boys’ A Grade Individual
2nd Runner-up

SO CHEUK TUNG ALVIN

6S

19

Boys’ B Grade 2nd Runner-up (Kowloon Area B)

CHAN KAI HEI OSBORON
LEE ALEX TSZ FUNG
LEE YAT LAP
LIU LAP CHEUNG ALEX

4S
5D
5P
5P

1
13
15
20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

All HK Primary School Rope Skipping Performance Tournament

HKRSA

3

LAW KEI FUNG MACOR
MAK CHUN KEI RYAN
LEUNG YUN SAN
HO JI YANG
YEUNG CHUN YIN
CHAM CHEUK YIN
KWONG ZI KEI ADDISON
KWONG WANG CHI ADRIEL
LI YUNG CHI
LI HOI WANG
SIN MATTHEW
CHIU SHING YAU SIMON
WONG CHI HIM
LI KWING HEI
LAM NOK WALBY

17
22
13
12
29
1
13
11
16
18
25
8
24
16
12

5S
6M
5M
4M
5J
6S
5S
4D
4P
4J
6D
6M
6S
6S
6J

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

四角足球邀請賽

香港扶幼會則仁中心舉校

1st Runner-up

CHENG CHUN HIN
CANNON LUCAS JAMES
WONG CHI HO GERALD
WOO HO MAN
CHENG CHUNG FAN JAMIE
WONG ADRIAN SHING KONG
CHAN TAK HO AIDAN JOSEPH
WONG NATHANIEL OWEN
CHEUNG JULIAN
CHENG TONG HIM JEREMY

6
1
27
29
7
26
4
29
3
5

4M
5M
5M
5M
5P
5P
6D
6D
6P
6S

 

 

MVP

CANNON LUCAS JAMES

1

5M

Christmas Carnival 2012

Hong Kong Rope Skipping Academy

Champion

HO JI YANG
YEUNG CHUN YIN
LEUNG YUN SAN
KWONG ZI KEI ADDISON
LAW KEI FUNG MACOR
LAM NOK WALBY
CHIU SHING YAU SIMON
MAK CHUN KEI RYAN
CHAM CHEUK YIN
LI KWING HEI
WONG CHI HIM
IP PUI YIN ANSON
FUNG HO YAT AARON
CHAN CHUN HEI
CHAN CHING WEI

12
29
13
13
17
12
8
22
1
16
24
12
13
3
1

4M
5J
5M
5S
5S
6J
6M
6M
6S
6S
6S
2D
2P
3J
3P

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Teacher(s) -in-charge

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class

Lam Ho Fung All HK Inter-Primary Schools Tennis Competition HKSSF Boys’ A Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up CHAN HO HUGO
CHAN WAI CHUN
LAM PAK HEI
WONG YU SAN
4
5
13
29
5D
6D
6D
6J

HF Lam

Inter-Primary Schools Athletics Competition (Kowloon East Area)

HKSSF

Boys’ B Grade Overall
1st Runner-up

 

 

 

Boys’ C Grade Overall
Champion

Boys’ C Grade
60m 1st Runner-up

Fong Kwan Nok

8

4P

Boys’ C Grade
100m Winner

Poon Cheuk Chun

22

4M

Boys’ C Grade
4x100m Relay Winner

Fong Kwan Nok
Poon Cheuk Chun
Chan Tak Lam Darren
Zhou Tin Jik Chris
Mak Chong Yin Jason
Du Alexander Shaun

8
22
4
30
21
11

4P
4M
4D
4D
4J
4M

Boys’ B Grade
4x100m Relay Winner

Pang Yin Ching Leo
Li Wah Hei
Wong Yu Hin
Lee Nok Yin
Tang Wing Him

16
19
27
18
25

5D
5P
5P
5S
5S

Boys’ B Grade
High Jump Winner

Kong Hei Sen

10

5J

Boys’ B Grade
Long Jump 2nd Runner-up

Lee Nok Yin

18

5S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Event Name

Grade

Class

No.

Name

Games Competition

A

3D

30

YU HO CHI

A

3M

14

LEUNG YI HANG ETHAN

A

4M

4

CHAN YIN TAT CHRISTOPHER

A

4M

16

LAM NGO FUNG JUSTIN

A

3J

13

LAM HIU TSUN NICHOLAS

A

3S

5

CHENG YEE SHUN

A

4S

20

SHEK MING CHAK ROCKY

A

3J

3

CHAN CHUN HEI

A

4D

11

KWONG WANG CHI ADRIEL

A

4J

18

LI HOI WANG

A

3J

10

KWOK CHUN WANG

A

3J

23

WONG JEREMY JOSEPH

A

3S

25

TANG PUN YAT

A

4D

4

CHAN TAK LAM DARREN

A

4D

30

ZHOU TIN JIK CHRIS

A

4J

21

MAK CHONG YIN JASON

A

4M

22

POON CHEUK CHUN

B

2D

19

LEUNG PRESTON

B

2M

1

BAZARWALA KARIM

B

2M

13

KO TIN CHING SPENCER

B

2S

31

YIP TSUN HEI

B

2M

29

YAM YAU

B

2P

1

CHAN HAU MAN HERMAN

B

2P

13

FUNG HO YAT AARON

B

2D

12

IP PUI YIN ANSON

B

2J

2

CHAN BRANDON

B

2M

11

HUNG KWAN NAM

B

2D

11

HUANG ANDREW YANZHI

B

2J

10

CHOY HO CHUN

B

2J

20

LIM JOSEPH ZHUO YAO

B

2M

5

CHEUNG TIN MAN

B

2M

23

LUI KIN HEI

B

2P

22

SIU MAN SING

B

2S

25

WONG BRENTON

 


 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class No.

Class


G1 25m Freestyle

DBSPD

 

1
2
3

Leung Ming Fung Wilfred
Chan Ming Hung Edison
Chan Jake Yuen Kwan

1P
1J
1S

15
3
4

25m Breaststroke

1
2
3

Hui Siu Cheung Matthew
Chan Jake Yuen Kwan
Leung Ming Fung Wilfred

1P
1S
1P

9
4
15

G5-6 50M Freestyle
1
YAN TSZ YEUNG

6M

29

2
HON HOU NING RYAN

5S

12

3
YEUNG HANG HEI

6P

26

G5-6 50M Breaststroke
1

MOK YIK LONG

5M

18

2
YAO LOK HANG JUSTIN

6S

29

3
LIANG MATTHEW YAN MING

6M

17

G5-6 50M Backstroke
1
MOK YIK LONG

5M

18

2
YEUNG HANG HEI

6P

26

3
HON HOU NING RYAN

5S

12

G5-6 100M Freestyle
1
YAN TSZ YEUNG

6M

29

2
YEUNG HANG HEI

6P

26

3
HON KA HEI KELVIN

6P

7

G5-6 100M Breaststroke
1
MOK YIK LONG

5M

18

2
YAO LOK HANG JUSTIN

6S

29

3
HON KA HEI KELVIN

6P

7

G5-6 50M Butterfly
1
YAN TSZ YEUNG

6M

29

2
HON HOU NING RYAN

5S

12

3
HON KA HEI KELVIN

6P

7

G3-4 50M Freestyle
1
CHOW SAI KIT

4S

5

2
YAN TSZ FUNG

4J

28

3
FONG KWAN NOK

4P

8

G3-4 50M Breaststroke
1
WONG ETHAN

3J

21

2
CHAN RYAN

3S

1

3
CHOI YUI MING OSCAR

4P

6

G3-4 50M Backstroke
1
FONG KWAN NOK

4P

8

2
LEE HOO LEO

4M

18

3
CHAN JI LIN ADRIAN

4J

1

G3-4 100M Freestyle
1
YAN TSZ FUNG

4J

2

2
CHOW SAI KIT

4S

5

3
LEE HOO LEO

4M

18

G3-4 50M Butterfly
1
YAN TSZ FUNG

4J

28

2
CHOW SAI KIT

4S

5

3
CHOI YUI MING OSCAR

4P

6

 

小學校際乒乓球賽

 

樂善堂王仲銘中學

 

1

LAI ELLIOT KIN SAN
CHAN LING LAM LEVI
TAM HO WAN BOWEN
CHENG RYAN
FUNG YUK CHEUNG