Physical Education

Academic Year 2014-2015

 

 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Class No.

Easy Sports - Kids Athletics Competition

LCSD & Hong Kong Amateur Athletic Association

A Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up

BARNETT THOMAS HARVEY

2J

1

CHAN YIN CHUN WALLACE

2J

4

KU HOK CHING

2M

15

YIP EDISON

2M

32

LAM PAK HEI

2S

14

CHAN CLIFFORD JAMES

3D

2

MAK CHING WAI

3J

17

CHEE CHIT HEI

3M

2

YEUNG HEI CHIT JADEN

3M

30

YU CHIN HONG

3M

32

LIU KA CHUNG

3P

21

TING CHUNG HIN

3P

25

B Grade
Overall 1st runner-up

CHAN KYLE YUEN FAI

1D

2

CHAN LOK HIN JASPER

1D

3

WONG KAI KIT

1D

29

CHOW CHUNG HIN JASPER

1J

11

MO PAK LONG

1J

22

LAI EVAN CHI HENG

1M

8

MATSUZAWA, KAZU

1M

17

TONG CHEUK FUNG

1M

20

TSANG ETHAN CONOR

1M

21

WONG CHUN YAN

1M

25

CHEONG CHING KIU MATTHEW

1P

6

LAU OSCAR

1P

13

SUN HO TING

1P

23

TSANG PRESTON GODFREY

1P

25

WONG CHUN SING

1S

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IAAF World Athletics Day 2015-Kids' Athletics Competition

Hong Kong Amateur Athletic Association

B Grade
Overall 1st runner-up

MO PAK LONG

1J

22

TSANG ETHAN CONOR

1M

21

WONG CHUN YAN

1M

25

CHEONG CHING KIU MATTHEW

1P

6

TSANG PRESTON GODFREY

1P

25

WONG CHUN SING

1S

27

B Grade
Overall 3rdrunner-up

CHAN LOK HIN JASPER

1D

2

CHAN KYLE YUEN FAI

1D

3

WONG KAI KIT

1D

29

LAI EVAN CHI HENG

1M

8

MATSUZAWA, KAZU

1M

17

SUN HO TING

1P

23

28th 5 a-side Children Handball Competition

 

Handball Association of Hong Kong, China

Champion

CHO TSZ SHING HUGO

5P

6

CHAN SZE YUI

6J

4

CHOI YUI MING OSCAR

6M

5

CHAN YIN TAT CHRISTOPHER

6P

3

SHEK MING CHAK ROCKY

6P

22

GORDON WONG

5M

27

CHAN HO TSUN ANGUS

4M

3

LAW KAI HIM CALIX

5D

13

CHAN YAN CHAK RYAN

5M

2

Mini Handball Competition

Handball Association of
Hong Kong, China

Champion

WONG KA HO KARL

5M

27

CHOI YUI MING OSCAR

6M

5

CHEUNG YU KOK JUSTIN

6S

4

CHAN YIN TAT CHRISTOPHER

6P

3

SHEK MING CHAK ROCKY

6P

22

YIU CARLOS KAI SHING

5D

29

CHEUNG SHOJI

5J

5

Chan Ho pong

5S

2

WONG JEREMY JOSEPH

5J

24

CHENG ISAAC

5P

4

CHANG BRANDON CHEUK FAI

5S

4

WONG KAI HEI CLEMENT

5D

25

All Hong Kong
Inter-Primary Schools Handball Competition

HKSSF

2nd runner-up

WONG JEREMY JOSEPH

5J

24

CHENG ISAAC

5P

4

CHANG BRANDON CHEUK FAI

5S

4

CHAN SZE YUI

6J

4

CHOI YUI MING OSCAR

6M

5

CHAN YIN TAT CHRISTOPHER

6P

3

SHEK MING CHAK ROCKY

6P

22

CHEUNG YU KOK JUSTIN

6S

4

WONG KA HO KARL

5M

27

YAN TSZ FUNG

6M

27

LO SHUN HANG JUSTIN

5J

18

HUNG CHEUK HEI KEITH

5P

10

Outstanding Player

CHOI YUI MING OSCAR

6M

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Class No.

Inter-schools Rope Skipping Competition (Kowloon and HK Island)

HKRSA

30秒速度跳 (1)
30秒速度跳 (3)

林旻謙
李海熹

3M
3J

17
15

30秒二重跳 (2)

任遊

4P

29

2分鐘6人大繩賽 (1)

李海熹
林旻謙
馮灝一
洪軍男
任遊
林天翱
陳進燁
葉沛言

3J
3M
4P
4P
4P
4P
4S
4S

15
17
10
12
29
14
2
13

30秒個人花式 (1)
30秒個人花式 (2)

李海熹
林旻謙

3J
3M

15
17

全場總冠軍

Inter-schools Rope Skipping Competition (All HK)

HKRSA

30秒速度跳 (1)
30秒速度跳 (3)

葉沛言
李海熹

4S
3J

13
15

30秒二重跳 (1)

任遊

4P

29

2分鐘6人大繩賽 (2)

李海熹
林旻謙
馮灝一
洪軍男
任遊
林天翱
陳進燁
葉沛言

3J
3M
4P
4P
4P
4P
4S
4S

15
17
10
12
29
14
2
13

30秒個人花式 (1)
30秒個人花式 (3)

葉沛言
李海熹

4S
3J

13
15

全場總冠軍

Inter-schools Gymnastics Competition

HKSSF

男子新秀組
自由體操
季軍

林旻謙

3M

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Class No.

DBS FunD Run & Walk

DBS Foundation

Champion

1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up

Parents of Cheng Man Chun Jayden
Parent of Lam Tsz Yui
Parent of Liu Yun Zhong Clement

1P

1P
2J

5

11
20

 

 

 

 


 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Class No.

All Hong Kong Primary Schools Fencing Competition (Kowloon Area)

HKSSF

1stRunner-up
Boys'A Grade

LEE SZE CHUN MATTHEW
LAI YAT HAY CASPER
JACOBS RYAN
CHEUNG NAP HEI JOSHUA

5D
6J
6M
6P

14
14
9
5

2ndRunner-up
Boys'B Grade

LEE JAYDEN HENRY
LAM HIU TSUN NICHOLAS
LEE LOK YIN
CHAN HO PONG

5J
5M
5P
5S

15
13
15
2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Class No.

Sports Day

PE Department

40m
Champion
1ST Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Long Jump
Champion
1ST Runner-up
2nd Runner-up

WONG CHUN SING
CHAN QUINTON YAT HAY
'CHU ETHAN TENNIEL

WONG CHUN SING
WONG CHUN YAN
'CHENG BAK KAN JOSHUA

1S
1D
1P

1S
1M
1J

27
5
8

27
25
6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Class No.

Hong Kong Island & Kowloon Region Inter-Area Primary Schools Swimming Competition

HKSSF

1st Runner-up
Boys’ B Grade 50m Breaststroke

Wong Ethan

5S

29

1st Runner-up
Boys’ B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay

1st Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay

Yan Tsz Fung

6M

27

3rd Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay

Chow Sai Kit

6D

5

Lee Hoo Leo

6M

15

All HK Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament

HKSSF

Boys’ Champion

WONG HON LAM

6S

30

Boys’ 2nd Runner-up

CHAN YEE SHUN ANDY

6P

2

Kowloon East Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletics Competition

HKSSF

3rd Runner-up
Boys’ C Grade 60m

CHOY HO CHUN

4P

7

Champion
Boys’ C Grade Long Jump

HUANG ANDREW YANZHI

4M

11

Champion
Boys’ C Grade 4x100m Relay

CHEUNG TIN MAN

4D

7

HUANG ANDREW YANZHI

4M

11

LUI KIN HEI

4M

21

CHOY HO CHUN

4P

7

WONG BRENTON

4P

28

Overall Champion
Boys’ C Grade

 

 

 

2nd Runner-up
Boys’ B Grade 100m

LAU HIU YEUNG JUSTIN

5D

11

HKSSF

Champion
Boys’ B Grade 200m

WONG JEREMY JOSEPH

5J

24

2nd Runner-up
Boys’ B Grade Ball Throw

WONG TSZ KIU

5M

27

Champion
Boys’ B Grade High Jump

TAM AIDEN TIN NOK

5M

25

Champion
Boys’ B Grade Long Jump

CHENG YEE SHUN

5J

4

Champion
Boys’ B Grade 4x100m Relay

LAU HIU YEUNG JUSTIN

5D

11

CHENG YEE SHUN

5J

4

TANG PUN YAT

5J

22

WONG JEREMY JOSEPH

5J

24

TAM AIDEN TIN NOK

5M

25

Kowloon East Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletics Competition

WONG TSZ KIU

5M

27

Overall Champion
Boys’ B Grade

 

 

 

3rd Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 100m

POON CHEUK CHUN

6M

18

Champion
Boys’ A Grade 200m

MAK CHONG YIN JASON

6J

22

3rd Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade Long Jump

ZHOU TIN JIK CHRIS

6M

32

2nd Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 4x100m Relay

MAK CHONG YIN JASON

6J

22

DU ALEXANDER SHAUN

6M

7

POON CHEUK CHUN

6M

18

ZHOU TIN JIK CHRIS

6M

32

FONG KWAN NOK

6S

7

 

 

Overall 1ST Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Class No.

Kowloon East Area Inter-Primary Schools Games Competition

HKSSF

1st Runner-up

 

1st Runner-up

 

1st Runner-up

 

Champion

 

 

 

3rd Runner-up

 

3rd Runner-up

 

2nd Runner-up

 

Overall 3rd Runner-up

CHOY LINUS
WONG NATHAN WINSTON
CHAN KING YIN
LI CHUN YIN
YEN ZACHARY
CHEUNG TSUN MING
YUNG HAU HONG JOSEPH
LUK LINCOLN JOHN CHUNYAN
SO SIU HANG SYLVESTER
LI YI NOK RYAN
BARNETT THOMAS HARVEY
CHAN YIN CHUN WALLACE
CHEUNG EUGENE
YIP EDISON
TUNG WANG HEI
CHAN FAI PANG CASPER
LAM PAK HEI
YEUNG HEI CHIT JADEN
KO TIN CHING SPENCER
LEUNG PRESTON
BAZARWALA KARIM
LAM MING SHAN
SIU MAN SING
CHAN HAU MAN HERMAN
LI HOI HEI
YAM YAU
IP PUI YIN ANSON
LEUNG EYTAN
YEUNG MAN HO
CHEUNG TIN MAN
Huang Andrew Yanzhi
Lui Kin Hei
Choy Ho Chun
Wong Brenton

2J
2D
2J
2S
2S
2M
2M
2P
2P
2S
2J
2J
2M
2M
2P
2S
2S
3M
4J
4M
4P
3M
4P
4S
3J
4P
4S
3J
3M
4D
4M
4M
4P
4P

8
30
2
18
30
8
33
24
28
19
1
4
7
32
31
2
14
30
10
18
1
15
25
4
15
29
13
13
31
7
11
21
7
28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Class

Class No.

Name(s) of Student(s)

14/10/14

Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition

HKSSF

Champion
Boys’ A Grade 100m Breaststroke

5D

3

Chan Ryan

2nd Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 50m Breaststroke

5D

3

Chan Ryan

1st Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 100m Breaststroke

6P

15

Leung Harris

1st Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 50m Breaststroke

6M

5

Choi Yui Ming Oscar

Champion
Boys’ A Grade 100m Freestyle

6D

5

Chow Sai Kit

Champion
Boys’ A Grade 50m Freestyle

6D

5

Chow Sai Kit

Champion
Boys’ A Grade 50m Backstroke

6M

15

Lee Hoo Leo

1st Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 50m Butterfly

6M

15

Lee Hoo Leo

Champion
Boys’ A Grade 50m Butterfly

6M

27

Yan Tsz Fung

1st Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 100m Freestyle

6M

27

Yan Tsz Fung

2nd Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 50m Backstroke

6S

7

FONG KWAN NOK

2nd Runner-up
Boys’ A Grade 50m Freestyle

6S

7

FONG KWAN NOK

Champion
Boys’ A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay

6D

5

Chow Sai Kit

6M

15

Lee Hoo Leo

6M

27

Yan Tsz Fung

6S

7

Fong Kwan Nok

6M

5

Choi Yui Ming Oscar

6P

15

Leung Harris

Overall Champion
Boys’ A Grade

 

 

 

14/10/14

 

HKSSF

2nd Runner-up
Boys’ B Grade 100m Freestyle

4P

27

Yam Yau

3rd Runner-up
Boys’ B Grade 50m Butterfly

4P

27

Yam Yau

1st Runner-up
Boys’ B Grade 100m Freestyle

4P

6

Cheng Conrad

Champion
Boys’ B Grade 50m Breaststroke

5S

29

Wong Ethan

3rd Runner-up
Boys’ B Grade 50m Freestyle

5S

29

Wong Ethan

Champion
Boys’ B Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay

4P

6

Cheng Conrad

4P

27

Yam Yau

5M

22

Lo Chung Yin Johnathan

5S

29

Wong Ethan

5J

19

Lok Ka Hei

3M

33

YUEN SHING YAU

Overall 1st Runner-up
Boys’ B Grade

 

 

 

 

 


 

Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Class No.

17/9/2014

Inter-house Swimming Gala Finals

DBSPD

50m Freestyle

50m Breaststroke

50m Backstroke

50m Butterfly

 

100m Freestyle

 

100m Breaststroke

50m Freestyle

 

50m Breaststroke

50m Backstroke

50m Butterfly

 

100m Freestyle

 

50m Freestyle

 

50m Breaststroke

50m Backstroke

50m Freestyle

 

50m Breaststroke

 

CHOW SAI KIT
YAN TSZ FUNG
FONG KWAN NOK
CHOW SAI KIT
FONG KWAN NOK
CHAN RYAN
LEE HOO LEO
FONG KWAN NOK
TING IAN
YAN TSZ FUNG
LEE HOO LEO
HO AIDEN JUSTIN
CHOW SAI KIT
YAN TSZ FUNG
LAM JARVIS WILLIS
CHAN RYAN
WONG ETHAN
LEUNG HARRIS
YAM YAU
CHAN MING HUNG EDISON
YUEN SHING YAU
CHENG CONRAD
CHAN JAKE YUEN KWAN
MAK CHING WAI
CHENG CONRAD
YAM YAU
YUEN SHING YAU
YAM YAU
YUEN SHING YAU
LEUNG MING FUNG WILFRED
CHENG CONRAD
CHAN MING HUNG EDISON
MAK CHING WAI
KHO KIT TO
LEE SEBASTIAN ALRIC
IP CHUN WAI JIMMY
KHO KIT TO
LEE SEBASTIAN ALRIC
CHEUNG JEFFREY KAIHIN
CHEUNG JEFFREY KAIHIN
CHAN REX
CHAN FAI PANG CASPER
CHAN KYLE YUEN FAI
LEUNG JUSTIN CHING LAM
MO PAK LONG
CHAN KYLE YUEN FAI
MACBEAN LACHLAN CALLUM
LEUNG JUSTIN CHING LAM

6D
6M
6S
6D
6S
5D
6M
6S
6P
6M
6M
6S
6D
6M
6S
5D
5S
6P
4P
3P
3M
4P
3D
3J
4P
4P
3M
4P
3M
3S
4P
3P
3J
2D
2D
2P
2D
2D
2P
2P
2D
2S
1D
1J
1J
1D
1P
1J

5
27
7
5
7
3
15
7
24
27
15
10
5
27
14
3
28
15
29
4
33
5
3
17
5
29
33
29
33
16
5
4
17
10
13
14
10
13
5
5
4
2
2
16
22
2
20
16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Event Date

Event Name

Organization

Rank

Name(s) of Student(s)

Class

Class No.

28/7 – 3/8/2014

世界跳繩錦標賽2014

中國香港跳繩總會

三人交互繩花式
四人交互繩花式
(第三名)
全場總殿軍

Macor Law
Addison Kwong
San Leung
Aeneas Yeung

7D
7P

7M

 

20/7/2014

Rope Skipping Competition

香港中文大學
體育運動科學糸

至具創意大獎

Macor Law
Addison Kwong
San Leung
Aeneas Yeung
FUNG HO YAT AARON
HUNG KWAN NAM
YAM YAU
LAM THEO
IP PUI YIN ANSON
LO CHUNG YIN JOHNATHAN
CHAN CHUN HEI
CHOI PING HEI
HO JI YANG
LI HOI WANG
LI YUNG CHI
WONG KWUN HIN

7D
7P

7M
4P

 

4S
5M

5P
5S
6D
6D
6M

 

 

10
12
29
14
13
21
2
9
7
21
17
25


20-21/9/2014

全港跳繩分齡賽201 4

中國香港跳繩總會

個人項目
8歲或以下男子組

 

 

 

30秒速度跳 (1)
3分鐘耐力跳 (2)
個人花式 (1)
全場總冠軍

LUM MAN HIM CYRUS

 

3M

 

 

30秒速度跳 (3)
3分鐘耐力跳 (3)

LI HOI HEI

3J

 

 

9-11 歲男子組

 

 

 

個人花式 (1)

IP PUI YIN ANSON

4S

 

30秒速度跳 (3)

CHAN CHUN HEI

5S

 

 

團體項目
11 歲或以下男子組

 

 

 

 

 

2人單人繩花式 (2)

IP PUI YIN ANSON
CHAN CHUN HEI

4S
5S

 

單人繩速度跳接力
4人交互繩速度跳接力 (3)
全場總季軍

HO JI YANG
LI HOI WANG

6J
6M