Achievements ⋅ Sports


2017-2018
 A gradeB gradeC gradeOverall
Individual Games
Athletics1st2nd1st1st
Swimming2nd1sts2nd1st
Cross-Country1st1st1st1st
Life Saving2nd2nd---2nd
 
Ball Games
Basketball1st1st3rd1st
Beach Volleyball3rd1st---2nd
Football1st1st1st1st
Handball1st1st1st1st
Softball---------2nd
Volleyball1st1st1st1st
 
Racket Games
Badminton2nd2nd1st2nd
Table-Tennis1st1st1st1st
Tennis---------1st
Squash---------1st
 
Others
Archery3rd2nd3rd2nd
Fencing2nd (Epee)1st (Sabre)1st (Foil)1st
Hockey---------7th
Indoor Rowing3rd2nd1st1st
Rugby Sevens11th10th5th---
Tenpin Bowling---------2nd
 
BOCHK Rising Star AwardSECOND
BOCHK Bauhinia Bowl AwardFIRST
Outstanding School Award in Jing Ying Team Sports CompetitionsFIRST

2016-2017
 A gradeB gradeC gradeOverall
Individual Games
Athletics1st2nd2nd1st
Swimming1st1st1st1st
Cross-Country2nd1st1st1st
Life Saving2nd1st---1st
 
Ball Games
Basketball1st3rd1st1st
Beach Volleyball1st1st---1st
Football1st5th2nd1st
Handball4th1st1st1st
Softball---------2nd
Volleyball1st1st3rd1st
 
Racket Games
Badminton2nd2nd2nd2nd
Table-Tennis2nd1st1st1st
Tennis---------1st
Squash---------1st
 
Others
Archery3rd4th2nd2nd
Fencing1st (Epee)1st (Sabre)1st (Foil)1st
Hockey (Div. II)---------2nd
Indoor Rowing1st2nd1st1st
Rugby Sevens3rd11th9th---
Tenpin Bowling---------4th
 
BOCHK Rising Star AwardSECOND
BOCHK Bauhinia Bowl AwardFIRST
Outstanding School Award in Jing Ying Team Sports CompetitionsFIRST

2015-2016
 A gradeB gradeC gradeOverall
Individual Games
Athletics1st1st2nd1st
Swimming1st2nd1st1st
Cross-Country1st2nd1st1st
Life Saving2nd2nd---2nd
 
Ball Games
Basketball1st1st2nd1st
Beach Volleyball3rd1st---1st
Football2nd1st5th2nd
Handball3rd1st1st1st
Softball---------5th
Volleyball3rd2nd1st1st
 
Racket Games
Badminton1st2nd2nd2nd
Table-Tennis3rd1st1st1st
Tennis---------1st
Squash---------1st
 
Others
Archery3rd2nd4th3rd
Fencing1st (Epee)1st (Sabre)1st (Foil)1st
Hockey---------8th
Indoor Rowing2nd1st2nd1st
Rugby Sevens8th5th9th---
Tenpin Bowling---------3rd
 
BOCHK Rising Star AwardSECOND
BOCHK Bauhinia Bowl AwardFIRST
Outstanding School Award in Jing Ying Team Sports CompetitionsFIRST

2014-2015
 A gradeB gradeC gradeOverall
Individual Games
Athletics1st1st1st1st
Swimming1st2nd1st1st
Cross-Country1st3rd1st1st
Life Saving1st1st---1st
 
Ball Games
Basketball1st2nd1st1st
Beach Volleyball---------2nd
Football1st2nd2nd1st
Handball3rd1st1st1st
Softball---------6th
Volleyball2nd1st1st1st
 
Racket Games
Badminton1st2nd3rd1st
Table-Tennis2nd2nd1st2nd
Tennis---------1st
Squash---------1st
 
Others
Archery2nd2nd2nd2nd
Fencing1st (Epee)1st (Sabre)3rd (Foil)1st
Hockey---------6th
Indoor Rowing2nd1st2nd1st
Rugby Sevens11th4th9th---
Tenpin Bowling---------2nd
 
BOCHK Rising Star AwardSECOND
BOCHK Bauhinia Bowl AwardFIRST
Outstanding School Award in Jing Ying Team Sports CompetitionsFIRST