School Profile ⋅ Department Heads


´╗┐Heads of Departments 2023 - 2024

Dean of StudiesMr. K.K. Ng
Dean of CultureMr. K.W. Cho
Dean of StudentsMs. Y.T. Wong
Curriculum Coordinator (Senior Forms)Mr. Edward I.K. Wong
Curriculum Coordinator (Junior Forms)Ms. Rosene Ghafur
Assistant Curriculum CoordinatorMr. C.H. Ng
Assistant Curriculum CoordinatorMs. Sharon K.S. Law
IB CoordinatorMr. Charles K.L. Wu
Coordinator, Discipline CommitteeMr. Mark C.Y. Chan
  Mr. Victor H.M. Lee
Coordinator, I.T. CommitteeMr. C.K. Tse
  Mr. Amika W.L. Au
  Mr. Quintak Lee
Coordinator, Extra-curricular ActivitiesMr. K.I. Lau
  Mr. Barry S.M. Tsui
Coordinator, Counselling CommitteeMs. M.C. Chan
  Ms. Mavis S.K. Lam
Coordinator, Student Welfare CommitteeMs. Cathy S.W. Leung
Senior Counsellor (Local)Ms. Miranda M.L. Lam
Senior Counsellor (Overseas)Ms. Sylvia Y.M. Keung
Chief Coordinator (Greater China)Mr. Genesis T.C. Ma
Sports MasterMr. C.H. Cheung
Head of Academic SupportMr. Joi K.Y. Chan
School ChaplainDean Franklin Lee
Associate ChaplainMr. Kings K.C. Tsang
WardenMr. Kings K.C. Tsang
Deputy WardenMr. T.C. Tang
EnglishMr. L.H. Tan (Senior Forms)
  Ms. Wendy W.K. Lai (Deputy)
Ms. Daphne Y. Chu (Junior Forms)
  Ms. Annie P.L. Wan (Deputy)
English LiteratureMs. Daphne Y. Chu
ChineseDr. Joyce L.Y. Chan (Senior Forms)
  Dr. T.W. Leung (Deputy)
Ms. L.K. Lam (Junior Forms)
  Ms. P.L. Lee (Deputy)
EconomicsMr. Barry S.M. Tsui
MathematicsMr. C.H. Ng (Senior Forms)
  Ms. Sharon K.S. Law (Deputy)
Mr. H.Y. Lai (Junior Forms)
  Mr. Larry S.L. Leung (Deputy)
Citizenship and Social DevelopmentMr. Edward I.K. Wong
  Ms. Yvonne Y. Choy (Deputy)
Life and SocietyMr. Edward I.K. Wong
  Ms. Florence C.W. Wong (Deputy)
PhysicsMr. K.L. Au
ChemistryMr. K.S. Ng
BiologyMs. Miranda M.L. Lam
Integrated ScienceMr. Ken L.K. Leung
Computer StudiesMr. C.K. Tse
GeographyMs. Winnie W.M. Chow
HistoryMs. Anita S.Y. Ho
Chinese HistoryMr. K.I. Lau
Business, Accounting and Financial StudiesMr. C.K. Tai
Religious StudiesMrs. Dorcas W.L. Lee
Physical EducationMr. P. Cheng
  Mr. Y.L. Lau (Deputy)
Visual ArtsMr. T.K. Leung
Innovation & DesignMr. Charles P.H. Woo
MusicMr. Felix T.S. Shuen
PutonghuaMs. Celia W.W. Cheng
School LibrarianMs. M.C. Chan
Audio & Visual AidMr. Charles P.H. Woo
Master-in-charge, SAMSMr. C.K. Tse
  Ms. S.C. Chan
Coordinators, Cultural ExchangeMs. Pearl Y.Y. Chau
  Ms. Helen O.L. Chow
Science CoordinatorMr. K.S. Ng (Internal)
Mr. K.L. Au (External)
School Social WorkerMr. C.K. Lau
Ms. Stella W.M. Chu